Admin
Menu
NHS and NTHS Induction
91 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY, TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETY AT NASHOBA TECH
Posted on 06/24/2019
91 INDUCTED INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY,                                      TECHNICAL HONOR SOCIETY AT NASHOBA TECH

WESTFORD — Ninety-one students at Nashoba Valley Technical High School were inducted into the school’s chapter of the National Honor Society or National Technical Honor Society or both during a recent ceremony in the Performing Arts Center.

            Students inducted into both the National Honor Society and National Technical Honor Society include:

Seniors: Gabriella Agliata (Townsend), Sarah Assimakopoulos (Townsend), Daniel Baxter (Chelmsford), Joseph Belanger (Chelmsford), Ashley Bosworth (Gardner), Dylan Bourassa (Shirley), Taylor Burgess (Pepperell), Peter Dillman (Chelmsford), Jake Driscoll (Ayer), Jayson Ducharme (Chelmsford), Trinity Dunaway (Pepperell), Amanda Fales (Townsend), Jillian Farrar (Shirley), Kayla Filmore (Pepperell), Sydney Fournier (Townsend), Brandon Gauthier (Chelmsford), Jason Gendron (Dracut), Madison Gerace (Ayer), Cassandra Girard (Townsend), Ashley Hanlon (Townsend), Jordan Hasbrouck (Pepperell), Emily Hogan (Dracut), Adam Kubasti (Chelmsford), Edward Landers (Westford), Charles McGarigle (Townsend), Taylor McLellan (Pepperell), Finn McMaster (Chelmsford), Kaylin Patterson-Soar (Ayer), Riley Pittman (Chelmsford), Eliott Searle (Pepperell), Robert Stansfield (Chelmsford), Brendan Taylor (Chelmsford), Dylan Urban (Chelmsford), Matthew Venti (Shirley), Ashley Whiting (Chelmsford), Alexander Wilson (Shirley), Kaitlyn Winsper (Pepperell), Sabrina Wojnar (Pepperell).

Juniors: Madison Adams (Chelmsford), Katarina Barden (Groton), Abigail Bernier (Chelmsford), Matthew Cartwright (Littleton), Abigail Cronin (Groton), Justin DeBeaucourt (Chelmsford), Pamela Euler (Lowell), Donald Fraser (Chelmsford), Cheyenne Fuchs (Townsend), Elliot Gale (Chelmsford), Mikayla Jones (Townsend), Hope Kloppenburg (Townsend), Celine Koeleman (Pepperell), Rhiannon McNulty (Chelmsford), Amanda Misch (Pepperell), Robert Paris (Pepperel), Abigail Poor (Chelmsford), Madison Rose (Pepperel), Alex Ruggiero (Chelmsford), Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard), Bayleigh Snook (Billerica), Emma Thomas (Chelmsford), Rachael Thompson (Littleton), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford), Reilley Wheeler (Billerica).

•••

            Students inducted solely into the National Honor Society include:

Seniors: Elizabeth Baldwin (Townsend), Tyler Bousquet (Townsend), Nicoletta Comer (Concord), Steven Lubinger (Chelmsford), Kaitlyn May (Pepperell), Hayley Rowe (Chelmsford), Savannah Sylvester (Pepperell).

Juniors: Jennifer Bardell (Townsend), Emily Collins (Ayer), Amani Downs (Westford), Ethan Reed (Pepperell), Coleman Senior (Chelmsford), Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Sophomores: Jonathan Burke (Westford), Arshjot Kaur (Westford), Lindsey Parise (Townsend), Ava Pittman (Chelmsford), Eryn Rasmus (Littleton), Grace Sarrategui (Chelmsford), Lydia Scheufele (Shirley), Samantha Valcourt (Westford).

•••

            Students inducted solely into the National Technical Honor Society include:

Seniors: Hannah Nutter (Lowell), Eryn Tormey (Shirley).

Juniors: Sara DeVincent (Sudbury), Allie Gagnon (Pepperell), Sean Kenney (Chelmsford), Elizabeth Morgan (Pepperell).