Admin
Menu
Bus Routes
If you have any questions regarding the bus routes, please contact the Assistant Principal’s office at ext 11210 & 11212 or Dee Bus at 978-392-8639.

Nashoba Valley Technical High School – 2018/2019

 

BUS ROUTE - #1

GROTON  

6:10 - LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ FLAVELL ROAD

6:11 – LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ MCCARTHY DR.

6:12 - LOWELL ROAD (RT. 40) @ ALLENS TRAIL

6:14 - LOST LAKE @ FIRE STATION

6:16 – LOST LAKE @ REDSKIN TRAIL

6:22 - #29A LOWELL ROAD

6:24 – HOLLIS STREET @ WILLOWDALE

6:29 – LONGLEY ROAD @ SAND HILL ROAD

6:30 – LONGLEY ROAD @ NORTH WOODS

6:34 – CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEPPERELL

6:35 - DONOLAN'S, PEPPERELL

6:44 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ BRITT LANE

6:46 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ FIELD STONE

6:49 – TOWNSEND ROAD @ KEMP STREET

6:51 – KEMP ST./HILL RD. @ PEPPERELL  ROAD

6:52 – PEPPERELL ROAD @ ST.JAMES AVE.

6:59 - MILL STREET @ GRATUITY ROAD

7:00 – MILL STREET @ RT. 119

7:00 - #436 MAIN STREET

7:02 – OLD WHITE CHURCH PARKING LOT

7:03 - MAIN STREET @ DUNKIN DONUTS, GROTON CENTER

7:07 - #419 BOSOTON ROAD

7:08 – BOSTON ROAD @ LAKESIDE DRIVE

7:09 - #583 BOSTON ROAD

7:10 - WHILEY ROAD @ MEXICAN RESTAURANT

7:11 - WHILEY ROAD @ HIDDEN VALLEY

7:15 - FORGE VILLAGE ROAD @ GILSON ROAD



 

BUS ROUTE - #2

SOUTH CHELMSFORD

6:35 – SWAN ROAD @ BIGELOW ROAD

6:36 - BOSTON ROAD @ MANNING ROAD

6:37 – CARLISLE ROAD @ RIVERNECK ROAD

6:39 - BRICK KILN ROAD @ MOORE STREET

6:40 – BRICK KILN ROAD @ THE MEADOWS

6:42 - THE CHELMSFORD FORUM

6:44 – MILL ROAD @ RAYMOND ROAD

6:46 – SOUTH ROW SCHOOL

6:48 – CONCORD ROAD @ SANDRA DRIVE

6:50 – CONCORD ROAD @ SONORA DRIVE (OMEGA PLAZA)

6:54 – PARKER ROAD @ BRIAN DRIVE

6:56 – PARKER ROAD @ FAY ROAD

7:00 – ACTON ROAD @ KATE’S CORNER STORE

7:01 - ACTON ROAD @ ELM STREET

7:02 – CARRIAGE DRIVE @ COACH ROAD

7:05 – ROBIN HILL ROAD @ LISA LANE

7:07 - HIGH STREET @ DOUGLAS ROAD

7:10 – CHELMSFORD MOBILE HOME PARK

7:12 – COURTYARD CONDOS

7:13 – LITTLETON ROAD @ CHAMBERLAIN ROAD



 

                                                                             

BUS ROUTE - #3

NORTH CHELMSFORD

6:55 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ BALDWIN ROAD

6:56 - OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ GRANDVIEW ROAD

7:00 – RICHARDSON ROAD @ EDGELAWN DRIVE

7:01 – WESTERN AVENUE @ FRANK ROAD

7:03 – TECHNOLOGY DRIVE @ #1

7:05 – PRINCETON STREET @ BROULETTE STREET

7:07 – MIDDLESEX STREET @ HIGHLAND AVENUE

7:09 – VINAL SQUARE – (ZESTY PIZZA)

7:10 – WILLIAMSBURG CONDOS (WELLMAN AVE.)

7:12 - DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LEDGE ROAD

7:15 – MAIN STREET @ TRIANGLE STORE

7:16 – MAIN STREET @ TWISS ROAD

7:17 – MAIN STREET @ LOVETT LANE

7:18 – MAIN STREET @ LOISELLE LANE

7:19 – SCHOOL STREET @ GRANITEVILLE ROAD

7:20 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ SPAULDING ROAD

7:22 – OLD WESTFORD ROAD @ HITCHINPOST ROAD

7:24 – MAIN STREET @ CHAMBERLAIN ROAD



 

BUS ROUTE - #4

WESTFORD

6:33 - CONCORD ROAD @ RUSH ROAD

6:36 – BEAVERBROOK ROAD @ WEBBER ROAD

6:38 - TRUE BEAN WAY @ CUTTER LANE

6:41 - PLEASANT STREET @ PALERMO STREET

6:42 - PLEASANT STREET @ POND STREET (ABBOT MILLS)

6:44 - EAST PRESCOTT STREET @ PERSHING STREET

6:45 – EAST PRESCOTT STREET @ TOWN FARM ROAD (FIRE STATION)

6:46 – NORTH MAIN STREET @ GRANITEVILLE WOODS

6:47 – NORTH STREET @ RIVER STREET

6:49 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ FARMER'S WAY

6:50 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ KEYES ROAD

6:53 - DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG ROAD

6:54 – DUNSTABLE ROAD @ LONG SOUGHT FOR POND RD.

6:57 – GROTON ROAD (RT.40) @ #305

6:59 – OAK HILL ROAD @ JOJO LANE

7:00 – OAK HILL ROAD @ PLAIN ROAD

7:03 - PLAIN ROAD @ CHESAPEAKE ROAD

7:06 - DEPOT STREET @ TIMBERLEE LANE

7:10 – BOSTON ROAD @ CROWN ROAD



 

BUS ROUTE - #5

WEST TOWNSEND

6:16 – #328 MAIN STREET

6:17 – MAIN STREET @ SCALES LANE

6:19 – MAIN STREET @ WEST MEADOW ROAD

6:24 – BRICK STORE

6:26 - #41 MASON ROAD

6:28 – MASON ROAD @ HORSESHOE DRIVE (2nd) entrance

6:32 - TURNPIKE ROAD @ EASTMAN STREET

6:33 – TURNPIKE ROAD @ SQUANNACOOK TERRACE

6:35 – MAIN STREET @ BARBER SHOP

6:37 - #39 BROOKLINE STREET

6:38 - #47 MEADOW ROAD

6:45 – BROOKLINE STREET @ FESSENDEN HILL ROAD

6:50 - PROCTOR ROAD @ HAYNES ROAD

6:51 – PROCTOR ROAD @ SPAULDING ST.

6:52 - PROCTOR ROAD @ TODD DRIVE

6:57 - #128 SOUTH ROAD (RT. 119) - PEPPERELL



 

BUS ROUTE - #6

 TOWNSEND

6:20 - #221 SOUTH ROAD (RT.119)

6:22 – MAIN STREET @ SPAULDING ST.

6:23 – #103 MAIN STREET

6:24- MAIN STREET @ OLD MEETING HOUSE ROAD

6:26 – FITCHBURG ROAD @ TOWNSEND HOUSE

6:28 – BAYBERRY HILL ROAD @ CLEMENT ROAD

6:29 - #104 BAYBERRY HILL ROAD

6:27 - #51 OLD CITY ROAD

6:29 – OLD CITY ROAD @ LAURELWOODS

6:32 - #134 FITCHBURG ROAD (RT.13)

6:33 - #132 FITCHBURG ROAD (RT.13)

6:34 - #131 FITCHBURG ROAD (RT.13)

6:36 – EMERY ROAD @ DOGWOOD ROAD

6:37 – EMERY ROAD @ SHAGBARK ROAD

6:38 - #60 EMERY ROAD

6:42 – ASH STREET @ BIRCH LANE

6:43 – ASH STREET @ HICKORY STREET

6:44 - ASH STREET @ PONDEROSA DRIVE

6:45 – ASH STREET @ AQUARIUS LANE

6:47 – PIERCE ROAD @ TURNER ROAD

6:50 – #92 WARREN ROAD

6:51 – WARREN ROAD @ SAGITTARIUS LANE

6:52 - WARREN ROAD @ VIRGO LANE

6:53 – WARREN ROAD @ BEECH STREET

7:00 – MAIN STREET (RT. 119) @ NORTH MIDDLESEX SCHOOL



 

BUS ROUTE - #7

SHIRLEY

6:30 – GREAT ROAD (Rt.2A) @ LITTLE TURNPIKE ROAD

6:32 – #255 GREAT ROAD

6:33 – #8 TOWNSEND ROAD

6:34 - #54 TOWNSEND ROAD

6:36 – SQUANNOCOOK ROAD @ DANIEL DRIVE

6:37 – SQUANNOCOOK ROAD @ CALEB ROAD

6:40 – WALKER ROAD @ HAZEN ROAD

6:42 – HAZEN ROAD @ CLARK ROAD

6:45 – #94/#96 BENJAMIN ROAD

6:45 – BENJAMIN ROAD @ HILL LANE

6:45 - #15 BENJAMIN ROAD

6:47 - #12 AYER ROAD

6:50 - #27 CATACUNEMAUG ROAD

6:51 – BROOK TRAIL @ CARRIAGE LANE

6:54 - NEW FIRE STATION (HASKELL STREET)

6:55 - LANCASTER ROAD @ SCHOOL STREET

6:55 – LANCASTER ROAD @ DEVARNEY COURT

6:56 – LANCASTER ROAD @ ROYAL BLVD.

6:59 - VALLEY VIEW @ BROOK AVE.

7:00 - FRONT STREET @ ROUX’S MARKET

7:05 – AYER ROAD @ ACORN PARK CONDOS

7:06 – AYER ROAD @ PATTERSON ROAD



 

BUS ROUTE - #8

AYER

6:50 –#47 GROTON SHIRLEY ROAD

6:53 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ZODIAC APARTMENTS

6:55 – GROTON SCHOOL ROAD (RT. 111) @ ISAAC LANE

6:50 - PARK STREET @ AYER BEST CLEANERS

7:01 - MAIN STREET @ WASHINGTON STREET

7:03 – EAST MAIN STREET @ COURT HOUSE

7:04 - EAST MAIN STREET @ PAULINE'S VARIETY STORE

7:06 - LITTLETON ROAD (RT. 110) @ DEVENSCREST (BLUE CHURCH)

7:08 - BENNETTS CROSSING @ PINGRY WAY (AM ONLY)

7:11 – WILLOW ROAD @ LONGVIEW CIRCLE

7:13 – SANDY POND ROAD @ SNAKE HILL ROAD

7:18 – WESTFORD ROAD @ MULBERRY CIRCLE

7:21 - WESTFORD ROAD @ NEMCO WAY



 

BUS ROUTE - #9

PEPPERELL

6:05 - #50 Bancroft Street

6:08 - #65A Townsend Street

6:10 – Jewett St. @ Shattuck St.

6:11 – Shattuck St. @ Harbor St.

6:15 - West St. @ #9, 24, #36, #72

6:16 – West St. @ Hog Hill Road

6:19 – Bayberry St. @ #32

6:22 – #142 Chestnut St.

6:24 – West St. @ Ashley St.

6:27 - #103 Heald St.

6:29 – Suburban Trailer Park

6:31 - #70 Heald  Street

6:32 – Sheffield St. @ Laurel Ln.

6:32 – Sheffield St. @ Burkinshaw Dr.

6:35 – #19, #29, #35 Boynton St.

6:38 - Boynton St. @ Brookline St.

6:39 - #124, #105 Brookline St.

6:39 – Brookline St. @ Simmone Lane

6:40 – #81 Park Street

6:40 – Park St. @ Sartelle St.

6:44 – Main St. @ Independence Road

6:45 – Green Acres Trailer Park

6:46 – #104, #142 River Road

6:50 - #107 Elm Street

6:52 - #7 Shirley St.

6:55 – Shirley St. @ Mt. Lebanon

6:55 - #113 Shirley Street

 

 

BUS ROUTE - #10

PEPPERELL

6:45 – NASHUA ROAD @ MILL STREET

6:47 – NASHUA ROAD @ HADLEY STREET

6:51 – NASHUA ROAD @ MERRIMAC DRIVE

6:53 - DOW STREET @ LONG MEADOW ROAD

6:55 – #51 DOW STREET

6:59 – NASHUA ROAD @ EMERSON CIRCLE

7:01 - NASHUA ROAD @ NISSITISSIT STREET

7:03 – NASHUA ROAD @ HADLEY ROAD

7:04 - HOLLIS STREET @ BROOKLINE STREET

7:06 – GROTON STREET @ HOTEL PLACE

7:08 – LOWELL ROAD @ HERGET DRIVE

7:09 - LOWELL ROAD @ PINE STREET

7:10 - LOWELL ROAD @ HOFFMAN STREET

7:12 – LOWELL ROAD @ HYACINTH DRIVE

7:14 - #124 LOWELL ROAD

7:15 – LOWELL ROAD @ VESBARD LANE

7:17 - DUNSTABLE ROAD @ COMMON STREET (TOWN HALL)



 


BUS ROUTE - #11

LITTLETON 

6:37 –#668 GREAT ROAD

6:41 – #139 FOSTER STREET

6:45 – HARWOOD AVENUE @ WHITE PINE DRIVE

6:47 - #119 TAYLOR STREET

6:49 - #131 HARVARD STREET

6:55 – KING STREET @ PONDSIDE CONDOS

7:01 – KING STREET @ CROMWELL WAY

7:07 - GOLDSMITH STREET @ GEORGE STREET

7:08 – GOLDSMITH STREET @ PINE STREET

7:15 - GREAT ROAD @ BOXWOOD DRIVE

7:16 – GREAT ROAD @ MANNION PLACE

7:17 - GREAT ROAD @ PICKARD LANE

7:20 - #26 POWERS ROAD, WESTFORD



 

 

BUS ROUTE - #12

CHELMSFORD

6:46 - WESTFORD STREET @ COURTLAND DRIVE

6:50 – DALTON ROAD @ HORNBEAM HILL ROAD

6:52 – NORTH ROAD @ ERLIN ROAD

6:53 – NORTH ROAD @ CLAUDE ROAD

6:56 – NORTH ROAD @ #255 NORTH ROAD

6:59 – STEADMAN STREET @ CLINTON AVENUE

7:00 – STEADMAN STREET @ DELWOOD STREET

7:01 - STEADMAN STREET @ DALTON ROAD

7:03 – MOONSTONES RESTAURANT

7:04 – CHELMSFORD STREET (RT. 110) @ MANAHAN STREET

7:05 – NINETY-NINE RESTAURANT (LOWELL)

7:10 – WARREN AVENUE @ LAUDERDALE STREET

7:11 - WARREN AVENUE @ GAIL STREET

7:12 – WARREN AVENUE @ PEARSON STREET

7:13 - WARREN AVENUE @ RIVERMEADOW DRIVE

7:15 - BILLERICA ROAD @ SUMMER STREET

7:16 - #60 LITTLETON ROAD

7:17 – WOODCREST CONDOS